We are extremely proud of our commitment to protect your privacy. We value your trust in us. We will work hard to earn your confidence so that you can enthusiastically use our services and recommend us to friends and family. Your trust and confidence are our highest priority. BeautifulPhotos assures that we will not sell or rent your personal information to third parties without your consent. We and/or certain authorized third party service providers will use the personal information provided by you to provide you with BETTER services, which are offered on our website (Beautifulphotos.in)

1. What information do we collect?

We collect Personal Information while registration with BeautifulPhotos such as your,

Name including First and Last.

Age

Email Address

Postal Address

Phone Number

ZIP/Postal Code.

Shipping address.

You can terminate your account at any time. However, your information will be stored in archive on our server even after the termination or deletion of your account.

2. We use your Personal Information for the following purpose:

a) To get in touch with you when necessary.

b) Provide the service requested by you.

c) Respond to your inquiries, resolve disputes and troubleshoot problems.

3. Sharing of Information: 

Beautifulphotos shares Personal Information with carefully screened third-party service providers for the sole purpose of providing you with the products, services and information you have requested. Examples of such third-party service providers are credit card authorization companies and shippers. Beautifulphotos has instructed these service providers not to store, retain or access your Personal Information except to provide our services to you. Those portions of your personal information may include your name, shipping address, your e-mail address, and the products you ordered. Our suppliers will only be permitted to use your personal information to fulfil your order; other uses of your personal information are not allowed by us.

4. Sharing of your Digital Photo Album by You with Family and Friends:

Sharing your pictures electronically through Beautifulphotos share service is one of the key benefits we offer. If you want to share pictures with friends and family, you need to enter their email addresses. An invitation with a web link created specifically for your picturesalbums will be sent to them. They may view, save, or avail of our services. We will not add their email addresses to a mailing list, or send them further email unless they sign up and choose to receive such communications from us per this privacy policy.

5. Password-Protection: 

When you create your account, you choose a private password for yourself. Be sure to keep your password confidential, safe and secure. If someone knows your password, they have access to your account and your personal information, and you are responsible for their activities. If you feel that your password is no longer private and confidential, be sure to change it. To ensure that you have properly logged out of your account, be sure to close your browser, especially on public computers, such as those found in libraries, schools and cyber-cafes.

6. Abiding by the Law:

Beautifulphotos may be required by law to disclose Personal Information to law enforcement and regulatory authorities.

Beautifulphotos reserves the right to modify the Privacy Policy at any time. For any clarifications, please write to [email protected]

7. Cookies

A “cookie” is a small piece of information stored by a web server on a web browser so it can be later read back from that browser. Cookies are useful for enabling the browser to remember information specific to a given user. We place both permanent and temporary cookies in your computer’s hard drive. The cookies do not contain any of your personally identifiable information.

8. Grievance Officers

In accordance with Information Technology Act 2000 and rules made there under, the name and contact details of the Grievance Officer are provided below:

Deepak Oulkar/Rohini Oulkar

Subhash Photo Systems

74/A, Somwar Peth, Tilakwadi,

Belgaum -590006

Karnataka- India

Ph:  +91- 9986987999

Email: [email protected]

We do not sell or rent your personal information to third parties for their marketing purposes without your explicit consent and we only use your information as described in the Privacy Policy. We view protection of your privacy as a very important community principle. We understand clearly that you and Your Information is one of our most important assets. We store and process Your Information on computers located in the India that are protected by physical as well as technological security devices. If you object to your Information being transferred or used in this way please do not use the Site.

Advertisers:

Beautifulphotos may contain advertising and sponsorships. Advertisers and sponsors are solely responsible for ensuring that material submitted for inclusion on the Site is accurate and complies with applicable laws and the Publisher shall have no liability whatsoever in that regard. The Publisher shall not be liable for any illegality or any error, inaccuracy or problem in any Content and Material provided by any advertiser or sponsor.